Welcome
News
Photo Gallery
Bulletin #1
Bulletin #2
Programme
Abstract Submission
Proceedings
Location
Visa
Contact Us
Committees
Coordinators
Conveners
Poster
List of participants
Online translation
Accommodation
MSU plan & Guest House
Social Program
Transfers
Payments
  (accommodation, transfers,
social program)




    LogIn:
 
  Password (ID):
 








COMMITTEES
July 26 - August 2, 2006

ICHEP'06

Moscow, 26.07- 02.08, 2006

Conference co-chairmen:

V.A. Matveev (RAS, Moscow) & A.N. Skrinsky (RAS, Moscow)

Vice-chairmen:

V.I. Savrin (MSU) & A.N. Sissakian (JINR)

International Advisory and Program Committee

G. Altarelli (CERN) G. Mikenberg (Weizmann)
S. Banerjee (TATA) M. Neubert (Cornell)
N. Brambilla (Milano) L. B. Okun (ITEP)
R. Cashmore (Oxford) Yu.S. Osipov (RAS, Moscow)
H. Chen (IHEP, Beijing) A.V. Radyushkin (JLAB)
E. Coccia (Gran Sasso) L. Randall (Harvard)
R. Eichler (PSI) A. Roodman (SLAC)
J. Engelen (CERN) A.Yu. Rumyantcev (Moscow)
L. Foa (Pisa) V.A. Sadovnichiy (MSU)
A. Fursenko (Moscow) M. Spiro (IN2P3)
D. Gross (UCSB) A.N. Tavkhelidze (JINR)
W.F. Henning (GSI) Y. Totsuka (KEK)
V.G. Kadyshevsky (JINR) A. Wagner (DESY)
A.A. Logunov (IHEP, Protvino) A.K. Wroblewsky (Warsaw)
L. Maiani (Roma) Young-Kee Kim (Chicago)
   
Organizing Committee

E.E. Antipenko (RosAtom) A.N. Lebedev (LPI RAS)
V.V. Belokurov (MSU) O.Yu. Lukina (MSU)
L.B Bezrukov (INR RAS) V.A. Nazarenko (INP St. Petersburg)
P.V. Bogdanov (RosAtom) M.I. Panasyuk (MSU)
M.V. Danilov (ITEP) O.O. Patarakin (RosAtom)
I.M. Dremin (LPI RAS) A.A. Petrukhin (MEPhI)
V.G. Drozhenko (RosNauka) V.A. Rubakov (INR RAS)
A.B. Kaidalov (ITEP) A.A. Slavnov (MI RAS)
A.V. Klimenko (RosNauka) Yu.A. Tikhonov (BINP)
O.L. Kodolova (MSU) N.E. Tyurin (IHEP)
G.A. Kozlov (JINR) sc. secr. A.A. Vorobijov (INP St. Petersburg)
Yu.F. Kozlov (RosNauka) A.M. Zaitsev (IHEP)


     

© ICHEP 2006


        Leninskii avenue, 32 A
   119991 GSP-1, V-71 Moscow


      Tel: (495) 938-0309
      Fax: (495) 938-1844


ichep06@jinr.ru
Web Team